Events Calendar

High School Cross Country

Sat. Sept 19

El Dorado Invitational at Socorro’s Student Activities Center, 8 a.m.: El Dorado, Montwood, Socorro, Pebble Hills, Coronado, Franklin, Mt. View, Anthony.

Fabens Invitational at La Isla Church, 8 a.m.: Fabens, Eastlake, El Paso, Tornillo, Burges, Clint, Valle Verde, Cathedral, Loretto.

Irvin Invitational at Veterans Park, 8:30 a.m.: Irvin, Americas, Bowie, Austin, Chapin, Canutillo, Parkland.

Del Valle Invitational at Del Valle High School, 8 a.m.: Del Valle, Hanks, Eastwood, Riverside, YWLA, Ysleta, Bel Air, San Eli.

Sat. Sept 26

Socorro Dale Reinhardt Invitational at Blackie Chesher, 8 a.m.: Socorro, Montwood, Americas, Cathedral, Loretto, Austin, Irvin.

Coronado Invitational at the Don Haskins Recreation Center: Coronado, Eastlake, El Paso, Bowie, Anthony, Andress.

Clint ISD Invitational at Mt. View High School: Clint, Mt. View, Pebble Hills, Valle Verde, El Dorado, Horizon, Franklin.

Tornillo/San Elizario Invitational at Tornillo High School: Tornillo, San Eli, Del Valle, Eastwood, Ysleta, Bel Air.

Hanks Invitational at NE Regional Park: Hanks, Parkland, Riverside, YWLA, Chapin, Burges, Jefferson, Canutillo.

Sat. Oct. 3

Eastlake Invitational at the Socorro Student Complex, 10 a.m.: Eastlake, Socorro, Horizon, Hanks, El Paso, Austin, San Eli, Bel Air.

Franklin Invitational at the Haskins Recreational Center: Franklin, Mt. View, Valle Verde, Montwood, El Dorado, Americas, Jefferson, Pebble Hills.

Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Veterans Park: Cathedral, Loretto, Fabens, Andress, Bowie, YWLA, Ysleta, Tornillo, Eastwood.

Canutillo/Anthony Invitational at Canutillo Middle School: Canutillo, Anthony, Riverside, Burges, Clint, Parkland, Del Valle, Coronado.

Sat. Oct. 10

Americas Invitational at the Socorro Activities Center, 10 a.m.: Americas, Socorro, Eastlake, Montwood, Ysleta, Del Valle, YWLA, Coronado

Cathedral/Harmony Invitational at Veterans Park: Harmony, Cathedral, Chapin, Parkland, Anthony, Bowie.

Clint ISD Invitational at Horizon High School: Horizon, El Dorado, Clint, Riverside, Fabens, Burges, Canutillo.

Austin Invitational at Skyline Park: Austin, El Dorado, Irvin, Andress, Valle Verde, Loretto.

Eastwood Invitational at Vista Hills Country Club: Eastwood, Bel Air, Hanks, San Eli, Franklin, Pebble Hills, Mt. View, Tornillo.

Fri-Sat Oct. 16-17

@Vista Hills

Eastlake, Montwood, El Dorado, Americas, Pebble Hills,

Jefferson, Burges, Franklin, El Paso, Irvin, Andress, Austin,

Coronado, Chapin, Bowie, Bel Air, Del Valle, Eastwood,

Hanks, Parkland, Riverside, Ysleta, Valle Verde

Sat. Oct. 24

Montwood Invitational at Blackie Chesher: Montwood, El Dorado, Coronado, Bel Air, Andress, Cathedral, Loretto, Harmony.

Bowie Invitational at Veterans Park: Bowie, Irvin, Burges, Austin, Hanks, Canutillo, Anthony,

Chapin

Del Valle Invitational at Del Valle High School:  Del Valle, Valle Verde, YWLA, Americas, Jefferson, Eastwood, Horizon, Parkland.

Clint ISD Invitational at Clint High School:  Clint, Eastlake, Tornillo, Mt. View, Riverside, San Eli, Fabens, Ysleta

Fri. & Sat. Oct. 30-31

District Championships Vista Hills Country Club: 1-4A,  2-5A, 1-5A, 1-6A.

Mon. & Tue. Nov. 9-10

Regional Meet (Lubbock).

Mon. & Tue. Nov. 23-24

State Meet (Round Rock).