Boys Track and Field Top 10 Times and Distances, Week 3

Seven city-best times and marks were accomplished at the David Boatright Invitational at Eastwood and the Bowie/Cathedral Invite.

The following were this past weekend’s highlights:

 100 meters: Jamari Williams from Pebble Hills raced to a 11.12 at the Bowie/Cathedral Invitational.

 110-meter hurdles: Chapin’s Dominic Britton, improved his time to 14.77 at the Eastwood David Boatright Invitational.

300-meter hurdles: Franklin’s Dereck Parris-Constance improved his own time to 40.43 at the Eastwood David Boatright Invitational.

High jump: Americas’ Evan Chisolm joined Pebble Hills’ Dayton Jamierson at the 6-feet 2-inch mark at the Bowie/Cathedral Invitational.

Pole vault: Evan Perez from Hanks, Del Valle’s Austin Lara and Coronado’s Daniel Larios are all tied at the top with marks of 12-feet, 6 inches.

Shot put: Socorro’s Juan Alvarado tossed a 47-feet, 8 inches to improve on his own 46-6 at the Bowie/Cathedral Invitational.

Discus:  Leonardo Chavez from Irvin, improved his city best to 140-7 at the Bowie/Cathedral Invitational.

For complete results of the Eastwood David Boatright Invitational, click here

For complete results of the Bowie/Cathedral Invitational, click here 

BoysHurdle

This week’s schedule is as follows:

Franklin Invitational (Boys/Girls):  Feb. 28-29. Franklin, Bowie, Coronado, Austin, Andress (B), Jefferson, Burges, Canutillo, Anthony.

Mt. View Invitational (Boy/Girls): Feb. 28-29. Parkland, Mt. View, Bowie (G), El Paso, Clint, Horizon, San Elizario, Tornillo, Irvin, Eastlake, Americas, Pebble Hills.

Bel Air Invitational (Boys/Girls): Feb. 28-29. Bel Air, YWLA, Eastwood, Del Valle, Ysleta, Andress (G), Chapin, Loretto, Harmony, Riverside, Montwood, Socorro, El Dorado, Cathedral, Hanks.

Here the top 10 track and field male athletes in each track and field event after the first week of the season:

BoysDistance

Field Events

Discus: 1, Leonardo Chavez, Irvin, 140-7; 2, Julian De Lucio Dorsett, Franklin, 138-5; 3, Esteban Pena, Mt. View, 130-8; 4, Andrews Bristol, Franklin, 130-1; 5, Elijah Munoz, Andress, 127-9; 6, ZaVeion Anderson, Eastwood, 127-5; 7, Tony Holguin, San Elizario, 127-4; 8, Juan Alvardo, Socorro, 123-9; 9, Korbyn Wells, Eastlake, 123-3; 10, Aaron Esparza, Clint, 122-9.

Shot put: 1, Juan Alvarado, Socorro, 47-8; 2, Leon Smith Jr, Franklin, 44-11.5; 3, Cyrus Zachary Pomele, Pebble Hills, 44-7; 4, Esteban Pena, Mt. View, 44-5; 5, Noe Moreno, Canutillo, 43-11; 6, Brandon Mojica, Burges, 43-5; 7, Kalum Anchondo, Americas, 42-5.5; 8, Angel Gonzalez, Pebble Hills, 41-9; 9, John Villa, Parkland, 41-6; 10, Verdi Miranda, Montwood, 41-5.5.

High jump: 1, Evan Chisolm, Americas, 6-2; 1, Dayton Jamierson, Pebble Hills, 6-2; 3, Ivann Alvarez, Americas, 6-0; 4, Micah Galaviz, Canutillo, 5-10; 4, Dominic Porras, Horizon, 5-10; 4, Adrian Parra, Horizon, 5-10; 7, Dominic Britton, Chapin, 5-8; 7, Kyahn Williams, Eastlake, 5-8; 9, Ricardo Guadian, Hanks, 5-6; 9, Josh Pacheco, Mt. View, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Evan Perez, Hanks, 12-6; 1, Austin Lara, Del Valle, 12-6; 1, Daniel Larios, Coronado, 12-6; 4, Alejandro Gandara, Del Valle, 12-0; 5, David Rodriguez, San Elizario, 11-6; 5, Luis Holguin, Burges, 11-6; 5, Jakob Castillo, Del Valle, 11-6; 8, Justine Adebayo, Riverside, 11-0; 8, Jovanni Fernandez, San Elizario, 11-0; 10, Connor Bryant, Montwood, 10-6.

Long jump: 1, Donta Hayes, Parkland, 22-7.5; 2, Zacarias Velasquez, Franklin, 21-2.5; 3, Andrew Martinez, Parkland, 20-10; 3, Samuel Gutierrez, Andress, 20-10; 5, Daniel Rivera, Horizon, 20-9; 6, Alec Marenco, Burges, 20-8; 7, Jacob Vetterkind, Socorro, 20-5.5; 8, Sebastian Ochoa, Pebble Hills, 19-8.5; 8, Damian Escarcega, Riverside, 19.8.5; 10, Ethan Bustillos, Franklin, 19-8; Derrick Workmen, Burges, 19-8.

Triple jump: 1, Donta Hayes, Parkland, 45-3; 2, Gabriel Stonewall, Franklin, 44-7; 3, Hatim Adams, Franklin, 41-11; 4, Daniel Rivera, Horizon, 41-9; 5, Miguel Vazquez, Austin, 41-2.5; 6, Michael Haack, Franklin, 40-4; 7, Michael Peterson, Chapin, 40-11.5; 8, Misael Alarcon, San Elizario, 40-4; 9, Alec Marenco, Burges, 39-6.5; 10, Christopher Wilson, Burges, 39-2.5.

BoysRelay

Running Events

 100 meters: 1, Jamari Williams, Pebble Hills, 11.12; 2, Chris Ramos, Montwood, 11.22; 3, Derrik Workmen, Burges, 11.23; 4, Aaron Dumas, Americas, 11.28; 5, Marcus Ransom, Eastwood, 11.30; 6, Darryn Clark, Franklin, 11.39; 7, Alfredo De La Torre, Americas, 11.40; 8, Aaron Jackman, Austin, 11.41; 9, Isreal Hudson, Franklin, 11.43; 9, Jose Guardado, Riverside, 11.43.

200 meters: 1, Omajuwa Etiwe, Franklin, 21.56; 2, Isaiah Davis, Pebble Hills, 21.90; 3, Jamari Williams, Pebble Hills, 22.13; 4, Sir Drennan, Americas, 22.50; 5, Ryan Acosta, Americas, 22.64; 6, Hatim Adams, Franklin, 22.80; 7, Samuel Guitterez, Hanks, 22.94; 8, Christian Rosales, Burges, 23.01; 9, Angel Jurado, Franklin, 23.21; 10, Malachi Do, Andress, 23.47.

400 meters: 1, Omajuwa Etiwe, Franklin, 47.74; 2, Bryan Lopez-Villarreal, Franklin, 49.89; 3, Michael Abeyta, Hanks, 50.36; 4, Hatim Adams, Franklin, 50.48; 5, Michael Haack, Franklin, 51.21; 6, Jamari Williams, Pebble Hills, 51.25; 7, Aaron Espinoza, Coronado, 51.51; 8, Christian Rosales, Burges, 51.96; 9, Kenneth Golston, Parkland, 52.10; 10, Tomas Gutierrez, Franklin, 52.16.

800 meters: 1, Michael Abeyta, Hanks, 1:53.02; 2, Fernie Morales, Franklin, 1:54.38; 3, Alan Alba, Coronado, 1:57.15; 4, Jacob Ye, Americas, 1:57.27; 5, Jared Laverty, Americas, 1:58.09; 5, Noah Yeager, Burges, 1:58.09; 7, Angel Contreras, Chapin, 1:59.30; 8, Kenneth Golston, Parkland, 1:59.35; 9, Daniel Kennedy, Franklin, 1:59.60;10, Seth Andrade, Americas, 2:01.44.

1,600 meters: 1, Rodger Rivera, Hanks, 4:19.68; 2, Elias Perez, Eastwood, 4:22.63; 3, Fernie Morales, Franklin, 4:23.77; 4, Jacob Ye, Americas, 4:23.93; 5, Sergio Leon Cuartas, Eastwood, 4:25.54; 6, Alan Alba, Coronado, 4:26.50; 7, Jared Laverty, Americas, 4:29.17; 8, Edwin Gomez, San Elizario, 4:30.42; 9, Juan Olmos, Eastwood, 4:32.52; 10, Carmelo Corral, Americas, 4:34.29.

3,200 meters: 1, Michael Abeyta, Hanks, 9:24.42; 2, Rodger Rivera, Hanks, 9:25.80; 3, Elias Perez, Eastwood, 9:31.60; 4, Fernie Morales, Franklin, 9:32.09; 5, Sergio Leon Cuartas, Eastwood, 9:38.43; 6, Edwin Gomez, San Elizario, 9:42.48; 7, Juan Olmos, Eastwood, 9:43.83; 8, Victor Parra, Eastwood, 9:55.65; 9, Angel Contreras, Chapin, 9:56.19; 10, Carmelo Corral, Americas, 9:56.46.

110-meter hurdles: 1, Dominic Britton, Chapin, 14.77; 2, Caleb Stewart, Americas, 15.12; 3, Donta Hayes, Parkland, 15.48; 4, Isaiah Martinez, Parkland, 15.68; 5, Stephen Carreto, Franklin, 15.72; 6, Dayton Jamierson, Pebble Hills, 15.81; 7, Joshua Love, Montwood, 15.83; 8, Jesus Rocha, Clint, 16:07; 9, Chris Martinez, Franklin, 16.13; 10, Jonathan Plascencia, Jefferson, 16.22.

300-meter hurdles: 1, Dereck Parris-Constance, Franklin, 40.29; 2, Jonathan Plascencia, Jefferson, 41.00; 3, Micah Galaviz, Canutillo, 41.06; 4, Enrique Perez, Hanks, 41.23; 5, Jesus Rocha, Clint, 41.31; 6, Isaiah Martinez, Parkland, 41.33; 7, Dominic Britton, Chapin, 41.49; 8, Stephen Carreto, Franklin, 41.55; 9, Izak Jiminez, Montwood, 41.57; 10, Caleb Stewart, Americas, 41.64.

400-meter relay: 1, Americas, 43.04; 2, Franklin, 43.45; 3, Pebble Hills, 43.64; 4, Montwood, 43.86; 5, Burges, (Derrik Workmen, Alec Marenco, Christopher Wilson, Christian Rosales), 43.86; 6, El Dorado (Karmelus Card, Duane Nelson, Miguel Nunez, Alfredo Gomez), 44.25; 7, Hanks, 44.55; 8, Eastwood (Marcus Ransom, Chris Wllmon, Rafael Tortolo, Andrew Martinez), 44.59; 9, Parkland, 44.94; 10, Chapin (Aaron Macias, Adam Reyes, Elijah Heier, Juan Lozano), 45.02; 10, Del Valle (Jakob Castillo, Alejandro Gandara, Austin Lara, Gabriel Rodriguez), 45.02.

800-meter relay: 1, Franklin, 1:28.42; 2, Pebble Hills (James Hadnot, Dayton Jamierson, Sebastian Ochoa, Jamari Williams), 1:29.04; 3, Americas (Aaron Dumas, Sir Drennan, Ryan Acosta, Alfredo De La Torre), 1:30.14; 4, Burges (Derrik Workmen, Christian Rosales, Audwin Caldwell, Alec Marenco), 1:31.96; 5, Parkland, 1:34.19; 6, El Dorado (Karmelus Card, Duane Nelson, Miguel Nunez, Emil Smith), 1:32.65; 7, Austin, 1:33.47; 8, Andress, 1:33.72; 9,   Montwood (Luis Avila, Ian Cano, Yamil Oaxaca, Angel Robles), 1:34.12; 10, Chapin, 1:34.53.

1,600-meter relay: 1, Franklin, 3:22.68; 2, Hanks, 3:27.32; 3, Eastlake (Angel Hernandez, Daine Kirtley, Lorenz  Smith, Adam Herrera), 3:27.80; 4, Americas, 3:28.79; 5, Montwood (Frank Hernandez, Kenneth Dominguez, Ruben Gonzalez, Yamil Oaxaca), 3:31.61; 6, Burges (Barry Cummings, Noah Yeager, Joseph Rosales, Luis Holguin), 3:31.63; 7, San Elizario (Alexis Maldonado, Misael Alarcon, Dilan Sanchez, Edwin Gomez), 3:34.04; 8, Chapin (Adam Reyes, Joaquin Ortega, Angel Contreras, Michael Peterson), 3:34.32; 9, Parkland, 3:34.78; 10, Austin, 3:35.46.

Girls Track and Field Top 10 Times and Distances, Week 3

Eastwood’s David Boatright Invitational saw six city-best performance while the Bowie/Loretto Invitational had two 2020 season best go down.

Here are the weekend’s highlights:

*Chapin’s Kimberly Owens improved on her city-best time of 26.34 on Friday and raced to a 25.85 in the 200-meter dash at the Eastwood David Boatright Invitational.

*Franklin junior Eva Jess also improved on her city-best time of 11:02.23 on Friday, racing to a 10:55.96 in the 3200-meter run at Friday’s Eastwood David Boatright Invitational.

*Chapin 100-meter hurdler senior April Lang ran a 15.84 at the Eastwood’s David Boatright Invitational, topping her own city-best 16.22.

*For the second straight week, Chapin senior Plea Jai Roulhac improved her 300-meter hurdle time of 47.71 to a city best 46.92 at the Eastwood Invitational.

*The Franklin 400-meter relay team of Amethyst Massaquoi, Devin Martinez, Diana Cain, Alex Guzman also improved their city-best time to 49.53.

*Chapin’s Kimberley Owens leapfrogged over El Dorado’s Sarah Austin in the long jump setting a city-best mark of 18 feet, 3.5 inches (also a personal best) at the Eastwood Invitational.

*Parkland junior Angelina Lujan-Marrufo improved her city-best 800-meter run time from 2:21.94 to 2:19.27 at the Bowie/Loretto Invitational.

*Eastlake junior Makeia Ray took the lead in the high jump leeping 5 feet, 7 inches at the Bowie/Loretto Invitational.

For complete results of the Eastwood David Boatright Invitational, click here

For complete results of the Bowie/Loretto Invitational, click here

Girls1

This week’s schedule is as follows:

Franklin Invitational (Boys/Girls):  Feb. 28-29. Franklin, Bowie, Coronado, Austin, Andress (B), Jefferson, Burges, Canutillo, Anthony.

Mt. View Invitational (Boy/Girls): Feb. 28-29. Parkland, Mt. View, Bowie (G), El Paso, Clint, Horizon, San Elizario, Tornillo, Irvin, Eastlake, Americas, Pebble Hills.

Bel Air Invitational (Boys/Girls): Feb. 28-29. Bel Air, YWLA, Eastwood, Del Valle, Ysleta, Andress (G), Chapin, Loretto, Harmony, Riverside, Montwood, Socorro, El Dorado, Cathedral, Hanks.

 Here the top 10 track and field female athletes in each track and field event after week 1:

Girls2

Field Events

 Discus: 1, Regina Wolfe, Americas, 118-00; 2, Victoria Loya, Clint, 115-4.5; 3, Natalie Murillo, Del Valle, 111-0; 4, Leslie Jaquez, Jefferson, 103-3; 5, Lilliana Licon, Pebble Hills, 101-11; 6, Kayla Maldonado, Parkland, 96-1; 7, Daniela Escarcega, Bel Air, 95-6; 8, Laura Barrios, El Paso High, 95-4; 9, Fatima Lara, Montwood, 94-5; 9, Aries Mendez, Eastwood, 94-5.

Shot put: 1, Regina Wolfe, Americas, 36-feet, 4 inches; 2, Natalie Murillo, Del Valle, 35-5; 3, Victoria Loya, Clint, 34-9; 4, Lilliana Licon, Pebble Hills, 34-3; 5, Aries Mendez, Eastwood, 33-0; 6, Leslie Jaquez, Jefferson, 32-6; 7, Laura Barrios, El Paso High, 32-3; 8, Fatima Lara, Montwood, 32-2; 9, Ashanti Williams, Andress, 31-9; 10, Emily Zubia, Burges, 31-8.

High jump: 1, Makeia Ray, Eastlake, 5-7; 2, Eireann Donohoe, Chapin, 5-6; 3, Aileen Alvarado, El Dorado, 5-2; 4, Sarah Austin, El Dorado, 4-10; 4, Olivia Neufeld, Eastwood, 4-10; 4, Anesa McBain, Eastwood, 4-10; 7, Casandra Barua, Eastwood, 4-8; 7, Alissa Kennedy, El Paso, 4-8; 7, Alyssa Alaiafune, Franklin, 4-8; 10, Alyssa Alaiafune, Franklin, 4-6; 10, Angela Hernandez, Americas, 4-6; 10, Mar Portillo, Coronado, 4-6; 10, Alissa Kennedy, El Paso High, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Amelia Stuart, Franklin, 9 feet, 0 inches; 1, Sarah Granado, Eastwood, 9-0; 3, Jaqueline Morales, Del Valle, 8-6; 4, Renata Alvarado, Riverside, 8-0; 5, Abigail Valles, Burges, 7-6; 5, Cynthia Montes, Bel Air, 7-6; 5, Adina Hernandez, Parkland, 7-6; 5, Prissila Sosa, Del Valle, 7-6; 5, Ruby Tapia, Eastwood, 7-6; 5, Paulina Diaz, Bel Air, 7-6.

Long jump: 1, Kimberley Owens, Chapin, 18 feet, 3.5 inches; 2, Eireann Donohoe, Chapinm, 17-6; 3, Sarah Austin, El Dorado, 17-2; 4, Diana Cain, Franklin, 16-9; 5, Angelina Killings, Montwood, 16-5; 6, Aaliyah Davis, Eastwood, 16-4.5; 7, Sofia Ramirez, Montwood, 15-11; 7, Carsyn Hopkins, Chapin, 15-11; 9, Sydney Co, Pebble Hills, 15-9; 10, Miranda Lopez, Franklin, 15-8; 10, Aaliyah Crosby, Americas, 15-8.

Triple jump:  1, Eireann Donohoe, Chapin, 37 feet, 2.5 inches; 2, Kimberley Owens, Chapin, 34-7; 3, Trinity Letuli, Franklin, 33-11.5; 4, Destiny Dominguez, Ysleta, 33-8.25; 5, Miranda Lopez, Franklin, 33-7; 6, Angela Hernandez, Americas, 33-6.5; 7, Tamia Blakley, Burges, 33-5.5; 8, Alani Hupstead, Americas, 33-5; 9, Melody Burton, Hanks, 33-2; 9, Cheyenne McGhee, El Paso, 33-2.

Hurdles

Running Events

 100 meters: 1, Kimberley Owens, Chapin, 12.85; 2, Alex Guzman, Franklin, 12.92; 3, Amethyst Massaquoi, Franklin, 12.95; 4, Sydney Co, Pebble Hills, 12.96; 5, Diana Cain, Franklin, 13.01; 6, Claire Terry, Chapin, 13.01; 7, Bianca Parker, Del Valle, 13:03; 8, Adenaji Jones Tornes, Pebble Hills, 13.17; 9, Cyan Cooper, Chapin, 13.24; 10, Elizabeth Ward, Eastwood, 13.27.

200 meters: 1, Kimberly Owens, Chapin, 25.85; 2, Amethyst Massaquoi, Franklin, 26.52; 3, Alex Guzman, Franklin, 26.65; 4, Plea Jai Roulhac, Chapin, 26.70; 5, Cyan Cooper, Chapin, 26.74; 6, Bianca Parker, Del Valle, 26.94; 7, Sydney Co, Pebble Hills, 27.08; 8, Devin Martinez, Franklin, 27.21; 9, Sofia Ramirez, Montwood, 27.35; 10, Valeria Portillo, Coronado, 27.54.

400 meters: 1, Angelina Lujan-Marrufo, Parkland, 59.14; 2, Amanda Sotelo, Franklin, 1:01.29; 3, Bianca Parker, Del Valle, 1:01.58; 4, Kimberley Owens, Chapin, 1:01.78; 5, Devin Martinez, Franklin, 1:02.30; 6, Camilla Gonzalez, Montwood, 1:02.43; 7, Grace Oyetunde, Franklin, 1:02.54; 8, Isabella Zambrano, Franklin, 1:02.66; 9, Sela Arevalo, Chapin, 1:02.96; 9, Annette Guzman, Burges, 1:02.96.

800 meters: 1, Angelina Lujan-Marrufo, Parkland, 2:19.27; 2, Lauren Walls-Portillo, Eastwood, 2:22.24; 3, Allyson Little, Franklin, 2:24.78; 4, Mia Rivera, Hanks, 2:24.83; 5, Annette Guzman, Burges, 2:25.05; 6, Sela Arevalo, Chapin, 2:25.41; 7, Sofia Camacho, Franklin, 2:25.51; 8, Desiree Carrillo, Eastwood, 2:26.10; 9, Abigail Barraza, Americas, 2:29.18; 10, Adalee Martin, Pebble Hills, 2:30.77.

1,600 meters: 1, Eva Jess, Franklin, 5:12.10; 2, Lauren Walls-Portillo, Eastwood, 5:31.96; 3, Jenna Saunders, Franklin, 5:36.15; 4, Kylene Elias, Tornillo, 5:36.64; 5, Mariana Guzman, Americas, 5:38.57; 6, Kyra Walker, Coronado, 5:40.07; 7, Heaven Perez, Parkland, 5:41.03; 8, Abigail Barraza, Americas, 5:41.20; 9, Marcela Perches, Coronado, 5:41.87; 10, Mia Rivera, Hanks, 5:42.89.

3,200 meters: 1, Eva Jess, Franklin, 10:55.96; 2, Kylene Elias, Tornillo, 11:38.86; 3, Alyssa Laspada, Franklin, 11:59.22; 4, Jenna Saunders, Franklin, 12:04.17; 5, Mariana Guzman, Americas, 12:04.52; 6, Kassandra Jimenez, Young Women’s Academy, 12:19.76; 7, Elizabeth Hernandez, Austin, 12:22.47; 8, Melody Tsutsumi, Jefferson, 12:28.03; 9, Abigail Murillo, Bel Air, 12:42.90; 10, Kyra Walker, Coronado, 12:48.55.

100-meter hurdles: 1, April Lang, Chapin, 15.84; 2, Valeria Portillo, Coronado, 16.50; 3, Amethyst Massaquoi, Franklin, 16.59; 3, Emily Trillo, Jefferson, 16.59; 5, Alani Hupstead, Americas, 16.65; 6, Xitlali Hernandez, Chapin, 16.98; 7, Ruby Crawford, Coronado, 17.88; 8, Logan Maxwell, Montwood, 17.91; 9, Amelia Stuart, Franklin, 18.00; 9, Jaelyn Morrison, Hanks, 18.00.

300-meter hurdles: 1, Plea Jai Roulhac, Chapin, 46.92; 2, Emily Trillo, Jefferson, 48.73; 3, Olivia Neufeld, Eastwood, 49.41; 4, April Lang, Chapin, 49.87; 5, Mar Portillo, Coronado, 50.51; 6, Ashley Ibarra, Hanks, 50.53; 7, Desiree Carrillo, Eastwood, 50.69; 8, Logan Maxwell, Montwood, 51.63; 9, Ariana Hernandez, Americas, 51.74; 10, Alani Hupstead, Americas, 52.74.

400-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Amethyst Massaquoi, Devin Martinez, Diana Cain, Alex Guzman), 49.53; 2, Chapin (Terry Claire, Kimberley Owens, Cyan Cooper, Celeste Garcia), 50.37; 3, Eastwood (Casandra Barua, Alexia Mata, Anissa Lauryn Barlow, Elizabeth Ward), 51.55; 4, Americas, 51.55; 5 Coronado (Camila Hernandez, Honesty Davis-Spotwod, Jarryn Koneri, Heavyn Proctor), 51.78; 6, Jefferson, 52.27; 7, Montwood, (Jocelyn Ponce, Paola Salas, Diamante Corbett, Angelina Killings), 52.53; 8, Burges (Rebecca Fernandez, Adriana Rosales, Anaiah Quinn, Alisa Chandler), 52.54; 8, El Dorado, (Sarah Austin, Alexandria Matus, Zeanita Thomas, Syniah Smith), 52.54; 10, Del Valle (Angel Avalos, Bianca Parker, Natalie Payan, Beatrice Saucedo), 52.61.

800-meter relay: 1, Chapin (Cyan Cooper, Claire Terry, Sela Arevalo, Plea Jai Roulhac), 1:46.02; 2, Franklin (Diana Cain, Devin Martinez, Miranda Lopez, Amelia Stuart), 1:48.19; 3, Eastwood, (Alexia Mata, Zianna Casas, Casandra Barua, Elizabeth Ward), 1:48.66; 4, Pebble Hills, 1:49.40; 5, Eastlake (Hailey Black, Leticia Girion, Jerchel Dean, Jasmine Wright), 1:50.12; 6, Montwood (Aylin Enriquez-Mendoza, Jocelyn Ponce, Karen Van Valen, Camilla Gonzalez), 1:50.75; 7, Americas (Alani Hupstead, Aaliyah Crosby, Vanessa Enriquez, Alejandra Reynoso), 1:51.09; 8, Coronado (Camila Hernandez, Valeria Portillo, Jarryn Koneri, Heavyn Proctor), 1:51.37; 9, El Dorado (Sarah Austin, Alexandria Matus,  Zeanita Thomas Syniah Smith), 1:52.10; 10, Jefferson, 1:53.41.

1,600-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Devin Martinez, Sofia Camacho, Grace Oyetunde, Allyson Little), 4:06.98; 2, Eastlake (Leticia Girion, Alejandra Florentino, Hailey Black, Makeia Ray), 4:12.34; 3, Chapin (Plea Jai Roulhac, Celeste Garcia, April Lang,  Sela Arevalo,), 4:13.60; 4, Montwood, 4:14.40; 5, Eastwood (Alexia Mata, Lauren Walls-Portillo, Desiree Carrillo, Olivia Neufeld), 4:15.15; 6, Pebble Hills (Destiny Bushnell, Adalee  Martin, Aniyah Addy, Sydney Co), 4:16.55; 7, Coronado (Sofia Fodor, Griselda Sainz, Mar Portillo, Kameron Johnson), 4:19.44; 8, Burges (Mari Wright, Annette Guzman, Miciah Quinn, Esmeralda Gutierrez), 4:20.46; 9, Americas (Demetreal Green, Alani Hupstead, Angela Hernandez, Alejandra Reynoso), 4:21.94; 10, Clint (Jazmine Rubio, Jacqueline Castillo, Brisa Aguilar), 4:30.45.