Boy’s Track and Field Top 10 Times and Distances: Week 4

The fourth week of the track and field season resulted in five city best times and marks at SISD Invitational at the SAC and the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood.

Top performances include:

Del Valle sophomore Shelton Fuller ran a personal best 22.13 in the 200 at the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood.

Last week Immanuel Christian junior Josiah Johnson set a personal best in the 300 hurdles, this week he did the same in the 110 hurdles, clearing the obstacles in 14.76 at the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood.

Franklin’s 400-meter relay team of Beau Sparks, Julian Mars, Jordan Morales and Gerald Williams improved its city-best time to 41.88.

Parkland’s 800-meter relay team of Isaiah Beasley, Demarion Daniel Crest, Joseph W. Gomez and Lincoln Juardo improved on its own city best time and raced to a 1:28.80 at the SISD Invitational at the SAC.

For the second straight week, Eastlake senior Caleb Emery tossed a personal best 56 feet, 3 inches in the shot put at the SISD Invitational at the SAC.

For complete results of the SISD Invitational at the SAC, click here –  https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/491332/results

For complete results of the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational, click here – https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/491309/results

This week’s schedule is as follows:

Fabens Cotton Relays: March 10 at Fabens High School. YWLA, Anthony, Austin, Canutillo, Clint, Mountain View, Irvin.

West Texas Relays: March 10 in Odessa. El Paso, Jefferson, Montwood.

Fred Loya/Mile Split Invitational: March 10-11 at Eastwood. Bel Air, Del Valle, Eastwood, Hanks, Parkland, Riverside, Ysleta, Americas, Andress, Cathedral, Chapin, Coronado, Deming, Eastlake, El Dorado, Harmony, Horizon, Loretto, Los Alamos, Pebble Hills, San Elizario, Socorro, Tornillo.

Here the top 10 track and field female athletes in each track and field event after week 4:

Immanuel Christian junior Josiah Johnson set a personal best in the 110 hurdles, clearing the obstacles in 14.76 at the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood.

Field Events

Shot put: 1, Caleb Emery, Eastlake, 56 feet, 3 inches; 2, Alexander Kimba, El Dorado, 48-4; 3, Ricardo Neira, Montwood, 48-1; 4, Trey Nelson, Pebble Hills, 46-9; 5, Alex Dominguez, Mt. View, 46-1; 6, Xavier Johnson, Hanks, 45-11; 7, Tyrone McDuffie, Parkland, 45-4.5; 8, Anthony Morales, Burges, 44-3; 9, Robert Legarda, Eastwood, 44-2.5; 10, Jacob Holguin, Bel Air,43-10.

Discus: 1, Kole Pellerito, Pebble Hills, 158 feet, 4 inches; 2, Caleb Emery, Eastlake, 154-6; 3, Roger Martinez, Clint, 138-6; 4, Xavier Johnson, Hanks, 135-5; 4, Robert Legarda, Eastwood, 135-5; 6, Ricky Garcia, Jefferson, 133-9; 7, Eduardo Najera, Canutillo, 131-7; 8, Devin Mata, Burges, 130-9; 9, Roman Hernandez, Eastlake, 130-5; 10, Kyler Ruth, Franklin, 129-4.

High jump: 1, Ricardo Leyva, Horizon, 6-feet, 10 inches; 2, Nicolas Garcia, Franklin, 6-6; 2, Jason Valdez, Eastwood, 6-4; 4, William Mclilly, Montwood, 5-10; 4, Dezmond Gonzalez, El Dorado, 5-10; 4, Fabian Talavera, Americas, 5-10; 4, Adrian Juarez, Americas, 5-10; 4, Deandre Jackson, Ysleta, 5-10; 8, Iandel Rosario, Pebble Hills, 5-8; 8, Brandon Ortega, Chapin, 5-8; 10, Erick Fokedahl, Hanks, 5-6; 10, Andres Salinas, Franklin, 5-6; 10, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 5-6; 10, Luke Dexter-Quinn, Burges, 5-6;10, Jeremiah Steib, Montwood, 5-6; 10, Ethan West, Eastwood, 5-6; 10, Esaui Uribe, Eastlake, 5-6; 10, Va’ron Wilson, Parkland, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Owen Levesque, Coronado, 14-feet, 6 inchces; 2, Mont Packer, Franklin, 13-6; 3, Fernando Larios, Coronado, 12-9; 4, Jesus Guerrero, Mt. View, 12-6; 4, Diego Constantino, Bel Air, 12-6; 4, Andres Cardoza, San Elizario, 12-6; 7, Joshua Jenson, Franklin, 12-0; 8, Joaquin Hickey, Franklin, 11-6; 8, Randy Jacquez, Montwood, 11-6; 8, Cesario Alvarado, Bel Air, 11-6; 8, Jesus Banuelos, Mt. View, 11-6.

Long jump: 1, Dezmond Gonzalez, El Dorado, 22 feet, 0.25 inches; 2, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 21-9.25; 3, DJ Crest, Parkland, 21-3; 4, Nicolas Garcia, Franklin, 20-10; 5, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 20-9; 6, Oscar Martinez, Bel Air, 20-7; 7, Raymon Riddick, Del Valle, 20-5.5; 8, Joshua Keough, Del Valle, 20-5; 9, Max Mancilla, Eastwood, 20-3.5; 10, Fabian Talavera, Americas, 20-3; 10, Jose Guardado, Riverside, 20-3.

Triple jump: 1, DJ Crest, Parkland, 45 feet, 4.5 inches; 2, Donovan Melendez, Andress, 43-10; 3, Ramon Laguana, Eastwood, 42-10.5; 4, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 41-7.5; 5, Cameron Harrelson, Montwood, 41-7; 6, Iandel Rosario, Pebble Hills, 41-6; 7, Jeremiah Steib, Montwood, 41-4.5; 8, Yoshua Yhisreal, Chapin, 40-11; 9, Enrique Castro, Coronado, 40-7; 10, Julian Bailey, Chapin, 40-5.5.

Franklin senior Beau Sparks leads the city in the 100 (10.85) and is second in the 200 (22.26).

Running Events

100 meters: 1, Beau Sparks, Franklin, 10.85; 2, Julian Mars, Franklin, 11.05; 3, Lincoln Juardo, Parkland, 11.11; 4, DJ Crest, Parkland, 11.13; 5, Roman Gomez, Jefferson, 11.17; 5, Abdiel Rincon, Americas, 11.17; 7, Joseph W. Gomez, Parkland, 11.23; 8, Shelton Fuller, Del Valle, 11.24; 9, Rex Hendrix, Montwood, 11.35; 10, Jalile Bost, Pebble Hills, 11.36; 10, Gerald Williams, Franklin, 11.36.

200 meters: 1, Shelton Fuller, Del Valle, 22.13; 2, Beau Sparks, Franklin, 22.26; 3, DJ Crest, Parkland, 22.29; 4, Roman Gomez, Jefferson, 22.60; 5, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 22.69; 6, Gerald Williams, Franklin, 22.78; 7, Victor Arellano, Montwood, 22.84; 8, Seth Salas, Montwood, 22.92; 9, Sebastian Aguayo, Coronado, 22.94; 10, Lincoln Juardo, Parkland, 22.96.

400 meters: 1, Cade Little, Coronado, 49.73; 2, Nicolas Garcia, Franklin, 50.60; 3, Sebastian Aguayo, Coronado, 51.00; 4, Miguel Chapa, El Dorado, 51.30; 5, Deandre Jackson, Ysleta, 51.44; 6, Grabiel Saucedo II, Cathedral, 51.50; 7, Max Mancilla, Eastwood, 51.92; 8, Rai Lopez, Franklin, 52.02; 9, Noah Moreno, Bel Air, 52.45; 10, Noah Sanchez, Pebble Hills, 52.52.

800 meters: 1, Omer Ibrahim, Pebble Hills, 1:55.52; 2, Mark Barajas, Pebble Hills, 1:57.21; 3, Angel Torres, Tornillo, 1:57.95; 4, Diego Romero, Americas, 1:58.54; 5, Seth Truax, Chapin, 1:59.78; 6, Miles Westbrook, El Paso, 2:00.20; 7, Rai Lopez, Franklin, 2:00.50; 8, Aaron Call, Franklin, 2:00.84; 9, Matthew Guerra, Burges, 2:01.02; 10, Chris Moreno, San Elizairo, 2:01.11; 10, Efren Moncada, Parkland, 2:01.11.

1,600 meters: 1, Diego Flores, Franklin, 4:26.20; 2, Juan Leal, Franklin, 4:26.95; 3, Adan Castillo, Franklin, 4:27.33; 4, Chris Moreno, San Elizairo, 4:27.63; 5, Edgar Valles, Coronado, 4:27.78; 6, Angel Torres, Tornillo, 4:28.01; 7, Preston Eastman, Coronado, 4:28.82; 8, Omer Ibrahim, Pebble Hills, 4:29.75; 9, Daniel Romero, Tornillo, 4:30.06; 10, Diego Romero, Americas, 4:30.65.

3,200 meters: 1, Daniel Romero, Tornillo, 9:33.52; 2, Juan Leal, Franklin, 9:39.64; 3, Diego Flores, Franklin, 9:39.66; 4, Preston Eastman, Coronado, 9:39.69; 5, Denovan Estrada, Franklin, 9:41.38; 6, Angel Torres, Tornillo, 9:41.59; 7, Matthew Engle, Franklin, 9:42.14; 8, Edgar Valles, Coronado, 9:44.21; 9, Leo Valenzuela, El Paso, 9:48.45; 10, Julian Guerra, San Elizario, 9:53.99.

110-meter hurdles: 1, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 14.76; 2, Michael Kiesel, Parkland, 15.08; 3, Jason Valdez, Eastwood, 15.44; 4, Harvey Wilson, Parkland, 16.00; 5, Noah Vick, Franklin, 16.04; 6, Elijah Gutierrez, Eastwood, 16.40; 7, Mont Packer, Franklin, 16.79; 8, Mark Mukiibi, Bel Air, 16.90; 9, Anthony Martinez, Canutillo, 17.13; 10, Angel Ayala, Americas, 17.19.

300-meter hurdles: 1, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 38.22; 2, Armando Aguirre, Clint, 40.50; 3, Maury Carreto, Franklin, 40.91; 4, Jason Valdez, Eastwood, 41.08; 5, Michael Kiesel, Parkland, 41.70; 6, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 41.79; 7, Andres Hernandez, Americas, 42.26; 8, Isaac Gutierrez, El Dorado, 42.78; 9, Elijah Gutierrez, Eastwood, 42.99; 10, Mark Lozoya, Mt. View, 43.00.

400-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Beau Sparks, Julian Mars, Jordan Morales, Gerald Williams), 41.88; 2, Parkland (Kaleb Martinez, Demarion Daniel Crest, Joseph W Gomez, Lincoln Juardo), 42.53; 3, Montwood (Izayuh Claudio, Seth Salas, Victor Arellano, Christian Saenz), 43.15; 4, Eastwood (Joe Meza, Jason Valdez, Max Mancilla, Curtis Murillo), 43.34; 5, Del Valle (Maximiliano Giron, Raymon Riddick, Joshua Keough, Ethan Armendariz), 43.99; 6, Pebble Hills (Julian Piercy, Jalile Bost, Amari, Deion Welch, Michael Brown), 43.45; 7, Coronado (Thomas Huerta-Murray, Owen Levesque, Sebastian Aguayo, Cade Little), 43.70; 8, El Dorado (Alan Martinez, Jermanie Merricks, Devin Rubio, Dezmond Gonzalez), 43.81; 9, Andress (Shawn Owens, Donovan Melendez, Michael Owens, Isaiah Owens), 43.88; 10, Americas (Abdiel Rincon, Brian Promesse, Andres Hernandez, Anthony Miranda), 43.92.

800-meter relay: 1, Parkland (Isaiah Beasley, Demarion Daniel Crest, Joseph W Gomez, Lincoln Juardo), 1:28.80; 2, Franklin (Beau Sparks, Julian Mars, Nicolas Garcia, Gerald Williams), 1:29.81; 3, Montwood (Rex Hendrix, Seth Salas, Victor Arellano, Christian Saenz), 1:29.93; 4, El Dorado (Alan Martinez, Devin Rubio, Miguel Chapa, Dezmond Gonzalez), 1:30.55; 5, Eastwood (Joe Meza, Max Mancilla, Noah Padilla, Curtis Murillo), 1:31.48; 6, Del Valle (Maximiliano Giron, Jorge Hernandez Facio, Joshua Keough, Ethan Armendariz), 1:31.72; 7, Pebble Hills (Gael Ochoa, Amari Taylor, Julian Piercy, Amari Deion Welch) 1:32.31; 8, Chapin (Dylan Sims, Caydin Purdy, Michael Medina, Justin Yhisreal), 1:32.46; 9, Canutillo (Chris Brock, Eduardo Carillo, Rene Huerta, Ethan Villa), 1:32.62; 10, Mt. View (Erik Dominguez, Omar Nevarez, Mark Lozoya, Jesus Banuelos), 1:32.76.

1,600-meter relay: 1, Coronado (Pablo Pedraza, Sam Breceda, Cade Little, Sebastian Aguayo), 3:25.35; 2, Franklin (Rai Lopez, Maury Carreto, Aaron Call, Nicolas Garcia), 3:26.26; 3, Eastwood (Joe Meza, Curtis Murillo, Jason Valdez, Max Mancilla), 3:26.29; 4, Pebble Hills (Charles Wellenreuther, Amari Taylor, Damian Ibarra, Omer Ibrahim), 3:28.83; 5, Chapin (Dylan Sims, Adriel Lira, Dauntae Herrera, Seth Truax), 3:30.90; 6, Bel Air (Diego Constantino, Noah Moreno, Oscar Martinez, Cesario Alvarado), 3:31.87; 7, Canutillo (Eduardo Carillo, Anthony Martinez, Chris Brock, Omar Rivera), 3:33.69; 8, Eastlake (Erick Rangel, Aidan Hernandez, Erick Delgadillo, Jerry Rodriguez), 3:34.84; 9, El Paso (Andre Fierro, Jacob Medina, Hudson Merritt, Joaquin Moya), 3:34.91; 10, El Dorado (Alan Martinez, Adrian Macias, Devin Rubio, Miguel Chapa), 3:35.22.

Girl’s Track and Field Top 10 Times and Distances: Week 4

The fourth week of the track and field season resulted in three city best times and marks at SISD Invitational at the SAC and the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood.

Top performances include:

Chapin senior Morgan Little ran a 12.19 in the 100 and hit a personal best in the long jump soaring 19-feet, 0.5 inches at the SISD Invitational at the SAC.

Franklin freshman Emily Orr ran a personal best 5:14.93 in the 1,600 at the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood.

For complete results of the SISD Invitational at the SAC, click here –  https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/491332/results

For complete results of the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational, click here – https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/491309/results

This week’s schedule is as follows:

Fabens Cotton Relays: March 10 at Fabens High School. YWLA, Anthony, Austin, Canutillo, Clint, Mountain View, Irvin.

West Texas Relays: March 10 in Odessa. El Paso, Jefferson, Montwood.

Fred Loya/Mile Split Invitational: March 10-11 at Eastwood. Bel Air, Del Valle, Eastwood, Hanks, Parkland, Riverside, Ysleta, Americas, Andress, Cathedral, Chapin, Coronado, Deming, Eastlake, El Dorado, Harmony, Horizon, Loretto, Los Alamos, Pebble Hills, San Elizario, Socorro, Tornillo.

Here the top 10 track and field female athletes in each track and field event after week 4:

Field Events

Shot put: 1, Iyanna Jackson, Franklin, 36-feet, 5 inches; 2, La O Samoa Talolo, Coronado, 34-6; 3, Kiana Woodson, Eastlake, 35-2; 4, Nahtasha Poplar, Eastlake, 34-8; 5, Delanie Harrison, Burges, 34-2; 6, Vianae Gonzalez, Socorro, 33-8.5; 7, Brianna Villalobos, El Dorado, 33-4; 8, Akeelia Nelson, El Dorado, 32-8; 9, Samantha Medina, Mt. View, 32-6; 10, Nevaeh Moore, Hanks, 32-5.

Discus: 1, Kiana Woodson, Eastlake, 117-feet, 7 inches; 2, La O Samoa Talolo, Coronado, 114-0; 3, Samantha Medina, Mt. View, 109-11; 4, Teresa Carreon, Chapin, 106-1; 5, Delanie Harrison, Burges, 103-0; 6, Vanneaya Nieves, Eastlake, 100-5; 7, Zoey Fernandez, Eastwood, 99-9; 8, Brianna Villalobos, El Dorado, 99-6; 9, Breckyn Wiebe, Franklin, 96-3; 10, Brianna Aragon, Americas, 94-9.

High jump: 1, Kayla Phillip, Andress, 5-feet, 4 inches; 2, Alyssa McBain, Eastwood, 5-1; 2, Kaira Jospeh, Eastwood, 5-1; 4, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 5-0; 4, Anaiz Ferris, Hanks, 5-0; 6, Kylie Quinto, Andress, 4-10; 6, Angela Chavez, Eastwood, 4-10; 6, Cleo Naranjo, Americas, 4-10; 9, Ajah Walker, San Elizario, 4-8; 9, Audrina Gonzalez, El Dorado, 4-8; 9, Samahdi Foster, Chapin,4-8; 9, Jessica Gaucin, El Paso, 4-8; 9, Jocelyn Odiott, El Dorado, 4-8; 9, Marissa Sanchez, Irvin, 4-8; 9, Madison McGuire, El Paso, 4-8; 9, Aaliya Waldo, Eastlake, 4-8; 9, Michaelah Hemingway, Chapin,   4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Amelia Stuart, Franklin, 11-feet; 1, Sarah Dovenbarger, Eastlake, 11-0; 3, Aritzel Garcia, Burges, 10-0; 4, Alexa Lawrence, Coronado, 9-9; 4, Charlotte Benavides, Coronado, 9-9; 6, Bianka Ortega, Eastwood, 8-6; 7, Daphne Reyna, Mt. View, 8-0; 7, Marina Arias, Eastwood, 8-0; 9, Isabelle Lucero, Burges, 7-6; 9, Daphne Reyna, Mt. View, 7-6; 9, Brianna Mendoza, Del Valle, 7-6; 9, Minerva Cerda, Mt. View, 7-6; 9, Zoe Natera, Austin, 7-6; 9, Zoe Natera, Austin, 7-6; 9, Hana Mather, Parkland, 7-6.

Long jump: 1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 19-feet, 0.5 inches; 2, Caidence Johnson, Chapin, 17-8; 3, Juliana Patton, Burges, 16-9.75; 4, Julissa Daniels, Pebble Hills, 16-9.25; 5, Sherlyn Carrasco, Tornillo, 16-5; 6, Amelia Stuart, Franklin, 16-2; 7, Nevaeh Buntyn, Pebble Hills, 16-1.50; 8, Anaiz Ferris, Hanks, 16-1; 9, Timar Alexander, Americas, 15-11.50; 10, Ambrosia Francis, El Dorado, 15-11; 10, Jada Mason, Parkland, 15-11; 10, Ibukun Adeniran, Americas, 15-11.

Triple jump: 1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 36-feet, 4 inches; 2, Cydney Davis, Bel Air, 33-9.75; 3, Nevaeh Buntyn, Pebble Hills, 33-6; 4, Sherlyn Carrasco, Tornillo, 33-1.5; 4, Sarah Montejano, Chapin, 33-1.5; 6, Yakira DeRouen, Chapin, 32-3; 7, Ajah Walker, San Elizario, 32-2; 8, Kayley Crain, Irvin, 32-2; 9, Samahdi Foster, Chapin, 32-1; 10, Elle Rios, Coronado, 31-11.75.

Franklin freshman Emily Orr (left) ran a personal best 5:14.93 in the 1,600 at the Cathedral/Loretto Invitational at Eastwood. Senior Alyssa Laspada has the city’s fifth best 1,600 time (5:24.77).

 Running Events

100 meters: 1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 12.19; 2, Maliyah Pride, Chapin, 12.35; 3, Caidence Johnson, Chapin, 12.46; 4, Julissa Daniels, Pebble Hills, 12.83; 4, Ambrosia Francis, El Dorado, 12.83; 6, Samaya Scranton, Franklin, 12.85; 7, Leah Medina, Franklin, 12.91; 8, Trinity Avrilien, Chapin, 12.93; 8, Rosalyn Burke, Austin, 12.93; 10, Juliana Patton, Burges, 12.94.

200 meters: 1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 24.78; 2, Samaya Scranton, Franklin, 25.46; 3, Maliyah Pride, Chapin, 25.52; 4, Trinity Avrilien, Chapin, 26.06; 4, Juliana Patton, Burges, 26.06; 6, Ambrosia Francis, El Dorado, 26.96; 7, Timar Alexander, Americas, 27.02; 8, Nancy Camargo, Franklin, 27.07; 9, Lauren Hazboun, Coronado, 27.10; 10, Biviana Garcia, Chapin, 27.16.

400 meters: 1, Samaya Scranton, Franklin, 58.76; 2, Juliana Patton, Burges, 1:00.27; 3, Trinity Avrilien, Chapin, 1:00.34; 4, Amanda Sotelo, Franklin, 1:00.69; 5, Giovanna Zubia, Eastwood, 1:00.94; 6, Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Franklin, 1:01.41; 7, Biviana Garcia, Chapin, 1:02.04; 8, Clarissa Castillo, El Paso, 1:02.58; 9, Veronica Berrios, Chapin, 1:02.83; 10, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 1:02.80.

800 meters: 1, Adelynn Rodriguez, Eastwood, 2:18.80; 2, Abigail Barraza, Franklin, 2:20.3; 3, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 2:20.74; 4, Gianny Correa, Chapin, 2:22.89; 5, Sofia Camacho, Franklin, 2:23.10; 6, Abigail Pinon, Franklin, 2:24.76; 7, Sophia Keiser, Franklin, 2:25.29; 8, Sophia Watts, Eastwood, 2:26.89; 9, Andrea Castillo, El Paso, 2:27.39; 10, Mia Hairston. Montwood, 2:27.51.

1,600 meters: 1, Emily Orr, Franklin, 5:14.93; 2, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 5:20.75; 3, Adelynn Rodriguez, Eastwood, 5:22.44; 4, Abigail Barraza, Franklin, 5:23.81; 5, Alyssa Laspada, Franklin, 5:24.77; 6, Sophia Keiser, Franklin, 5:27.36; 7, Kassandra Jimenez, Montwood, 5:29.64; 8, Abigail Pinon, Franklin, 5:31.12; 9, Gianny Correa, Chapin, 5:34.59; 10, Andrea Castillo, El Paso, 5:38.70.

3,200 meters: 1, Emily Orr, Franklin, 11:20.73; 2, Alyssa Laspada, Franklin, 11:35.05; 3, Kassandra Jimenez, Montwood, 11:50.36; 4, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 12:11.38; 5, Gianny Correa, Chapin, 12:18.16; 6, Brooke McCune, Franklin, 12:22.21; 7, Sienna Zarate, Franklin, 12:25.43; 8, Annika Cuellar, Eastwood, 12:37.34; 9, Nevaeh Escobedo, Canutillo, 12:38.60; 10, Elizabeth Aguirre, Hanks, 12:39.26.

100-meter hurdles: 1, Samahdi Foster, Chapin, 15.37; 2, Juliana Patton, Burges, 15.73; 3, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 15.81; 4, Cailee Phillips, Franklin, 16.69; 5, Salma Licon, Eastwood, 17.06; 6, Laila Bohlmann, Franklin, 17.07; 7, Michaela Hemingway, Chapin, 17.30; 8, Nevaeh Buntyn, Pebble Hills, 17.41; 9, Cydney Davis, Bel Air, 17.42; 10, Destiny Manriquez, Andress, 17.50.

300-meter hurdles: 1, Samahdi Foster, Chapin, 44.50; 2, Juliana Patton, Burges, 45.07; 3, Cailee Phillips, Franklin, 47.26; 4, Salma Licon, Eastwood, 47.52; 5, Michaelah Hemingway, Chapin, 47.53; 6, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 47.57; 7, Kaira Joseph, Eastwood, 48.73; 8, Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Franklin, 49.06; 9, Analysa Madrid, Del Valle, 49.82; 10, Laila Bohlmann, Franklin, 49.93.

400-meter relay: 1, Chapin (Maliyah Pride, Morgan Little, Caidence Johnson, Samahdi Foster), 47.68; 2, Franklin (Amelia Stuart, Nancy Camargo, Leah Medina, Joneeah Hudson), 49.84; 3, Pebble Hills (Lyric Ponce, Julissa Daniels, Karen Balderama, Hadleigh Lankford), 50.68; 4, Americas (Aubree Martinez, Ibukun Adeniran, Emberlynn Sarmiento, Timar Alexander), 51.01; 5, Eastlake (Iliana Smith, Aria Alvarez, Fernanda Reyes, Melissa Avila), 51.43; 6, Bel Air (Marysol Vidal, Vianey Gomez, Diana Zapata, Angelica Dominguez), 51.80; 7, Eastwood (Asha Lomeli, Kaira Joseph, Isabella Rivera, Giovanna Zubia), 51.89; 8, Parkland (Daija Moore, Erin Lawson, C’Cret Anderson, Jada Mason), 51.98; 9, Burges (Alyssa Rosales, Eliz Miranda, Rachel Alcala, Maya Herrera), 52.37; 10, Coronado (Gabriella Escobedo, Charlotte Benavides, Angelica Serna, Lauren Hazboun), 52.39.

800-meter relay: 1, Chapin (Maliyah Pride to Morgan Little to Caidence Johnson, Samahdi Foster), 1:43.60; 2, Chapin B (Veronica Berrios, Trinity Avrillien, Biviana Garcia, Rebecca Duran), 1:48.03; 3, Franklin (Nancy Camargo, Reese Menchaca, Amelia Stuart, Joneeah Hudson), 1:48.49; 4, Pebble Hills (Kennedi Bryant, Julissa Daniels, Lyric Ponce, Jaslyne Ramirez), 1:48.51; 5, El Dorado (Jocelyn Odiott, Audrina Gonzalez, Sydney Brown, Ambrosia Francis), 1:49.68; 6, Bel Air (Marysol Vidal, Vianey Gomez, Diana Zapata, Angelica Dominguez), 1:50.38; 7, Americas (Cleo Naranjo, Ibukun Adeniran, Aubree Martinez, Timar Alexander), 1:50.51; 8, Eastlake (Melissa Avila, Aria Alvarez, Fernanda Reyes, Jasmine Castillo), 1:50.83; 9, Parkland (Daija Moore, C’Cret Anderson, Alessa Haidegger, Jada Mason), 1:51.54; 10, Jefferson, 1:51.77.

1,600-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Samaya Scranton, Sofia Camacho, Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Amanda Sotelo), 4:02.80; 2, Chapin (Veronica Berrios, Maliyah Pride, Biviana Garcia, Samahdi Foster), 4:05.17; 3, Eastwood (Asha Lomeli, Sophia Watts, Kaira Joseph, Giovanna Zubia), 4:07.93; 4, Canutillo (Natalie Rivera, Arianna Castaneda, Destiny Carbajal, Adrianna Boyd), 4:16.11; 5, Americas (Samantha Lucey, Angelina Villalva, Timar Alexander, Cleo Naranjo), 4:16.12; 6, El Paso (Andrea Castillo, Clarissa Castillo, Laurencia Moreno, Jezarae Valenzuela), 4:17.23; 7, Eastlake (Melissa Avila, Sarah Dovenbarger, Nasla Reyes, Kennedy Kirtley), 4:19.40; 8, Burges (Juliana Patton, Maya Herrera, Alyssa Rosales, Eliz Miranda), 4:20.64; 9, Coronado (Gabriella Escobedo, Alexa Lawrence, Allison Perez, Caroline Pitchkolan), 4:24.41.