Girl’s Track and Field Top 10 Times and Distances: Week 11

The 11th week of the track and field season resulted in one city best times and marks set at area.

Top performances include:

Franklin’s 1,600-meter relay team of Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Amanda Sotelo, Sofia Camacho and Abigail Pinon ran a city best 4:00.84 and finished second at the 6A area championship.

Eastwood junior Amaya Williams had a personal best triple jump of 34-feet, 8.25 inches to finish third at the 6A area championship and advance to regionals. That is the third best leap in the city.

Tornillo junior Sherlyn Carrasco finished second in the 3A area championship long jump to advance to regionals with a mark of 17-feet, 2.5 inches. That is fifth best leap in the city.

For complete results of the Area Championship for 6A, click here –  https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/509998/results

This week’s schedule is as follows:

Class 6A Region1 Track and Field Championship: Friday and Saturday, April 28-29 at UT Arlington.

Class 5A and 4A Region 1 Track and Field Championship: Friday and Saturday, April 28-29 in Lubbock.

Here the top 10 track and field female athletes in each track and field event after week 11:

Eastwood’s Amaya Williams had a personal best triple jump of 34-feet, 8.25 inches and advance to regionals. That is the third best leap in the city.

Field Events

Shot put: 1, La O Samoa Talolo, Coronado, 38-feet, 5 inches; 2, Iyanna Jackson, Franklin, 38-0; 3, Delanie Harrison, Burges, 37-0; 4, Nahtasha Poplar, Eastlake, 35-3; 5, Kiana Woodson, Eastlake, 35-2; 6, Nevaeh Moore, Hanks, 35-1; 7, Brianna Villalobos, El Dorado, 34-1; 8, Vianae Gonzalez, Socorro, 33-8.5; 9, Akeelia Nelson, El Dorado, 32-11; 10, Allegra Solis, Clint, 32-10; 10, Sheyna Arrieta, Del Valle, 32-11.

Discus: 1, Delanie Harrison, Burges, 125-feet, 3 inches; 2, Kiana Woodson, Eastlake, 117-7; 3, Samantha Medina, Mt. View, 116-3; 4, La O Samoa Talolo, Coronado, 114-8; 5, Vanneaya Nieves, Eastlake, 113-11; 6, Genesis Rubio, San Elizario, 110-10; 7, Teresa Carreon, Chapin, 106-1; 8, Sarahi Leyva, Burges, 101-9; 9, Zoey Fernandez, Eastwood, 99-9; 10, Brianna Villalobos, El Dorado, 99-6.

High jump: 1, Kayla Phillip, Andress, 5-feet, 4 inches; 2, Alyssa McBain, Eastwood, 5-2; 2, Kaira Jospeh, Eastwood, 5-2; 4, Marissa Sanchez, Irvin, 5-1; 4, Anaiz Ferris, Hanks, 5-1; 6, Angela Chavez, Eastwood, 5-0; 6, Madison McGuire, El Paso, 5-0; 6, Michaelah Hemingway, Chapin, 5-0; 6, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 5-0; 6, Jasmine Martinez, Clint, 5-0.

Pole vault: 1, Amelia Stuart, Franklin, 12-feet; 2, Sarah Dovenbarger, Eastlake, 11-0; 3, Minerva Cerda, Mt. View, 10-7; 4, Charlotte Benavides, Coronado, 10-6; 4, Aritzel Garcia, Burges, 10-6; 6, Alexa Lawrence, Coronado, 10-0; 7, Brianna Mendoza, Del Valle, 9-3; 8, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 9-0; 8, Ava Gonzalez, Riverside, 9-0; 10, Bianka Ortega, Eastwood, 8-6; 10, Marina Arias, Eastwood, 8-6; 10, Daphne Reyna, Mt. View, 8-6; 10, Jezlynn Aguilar, Bel Air, 8-6; 10, Evelyn Folkedahl, Hanks, 8-6.

Long jump: 1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 19-feet, 3 inches; 2, Juliana Patton, Burges, 18-0; 3, Caidence Johnson, Chapin, 17-8; 4, Kayla Phillip, Andress, 17-4; 5, Sherlyn Carrasco, Tornillo, 17-2.5; 5, Cydney Davis, Bel Air, 17-2.5; 7, Julissa Daniels, Pebble Hills, 16-9.25; 8, Gianna Gulley, Andress, 16-6.5; 8, Ibukun Adeniran, Americas, 16-6.5; 10, Anaiz Ferris, Hanks, 16-4.50.

Triple jump:  1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 36-feet.  4 inches; 2, Nevaeh Buntyn, Pebble Hills, 34-11; 3, Amaya Williams, Eastwood, 34-8.25; 4, Cydney Davis, Bel Air, 34-8; 5, Samirah Avila, Socorro, 33-11.25; 6, Ajah Walker, San Elizairo, 33-9; 7, Yocelyn Salcido, Montwood, 33-6; 8, Elle Rios, Coronado, 33-5; 8, Yakira DeRouen, Chapin, 33-5; 10, Sarah Montejano, Chapin, 33-4; 10, Kayley Crain, Irvin, 33-4.

Franklin’s 1,600-meter relay team of Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Amanda Sotelo, Sofia Camacho and Abigail Pinon ran a city best 4:00.84 and finished second at the 6A area championship.

Running Events

100 meters: 1, Morgan Little, Chapin, 11.96; 2, Maliyah Pride, Chapin, 12.24; 3, Caidence Johnson, Chapin, 12.46; 4, Ambrosia Francis, El Dorado, 12.52; 5, Samaya Scranton, Franklin, 12.68; 6, Leah Medina, Franklin, 12.71; 7, Trinity Avrilien, Chapin, 12.72; 8, Rosalyn Burke, Austin, 12.75; 9, Julissa Daniels, Pebble Hills, 12.82; 10, NaSya Atkins, Americas, 12.88; 10, Desiree Spearman, Hanks, 12.88; 10, Amarie Brown, Bel Air, 12.88.

200 meters: 1, Maliyah Pride, Chapin, 24.30; 2, Morgan Little, Chapin, 24.78; 3, Samaya Scranton, Franklin, 25.46; 4, Trinity Avrilien, Chapin, 25.78; 5, Juliana Patton, Burges, 26.06; 6, Julissa Daniels, Pebble Hills, 26.11; 7, Biviana Garcia, Chapin, 26.40; 8, Diana Zapata, Bel Air, 26.60; 9, Vianey Gomez, Bel Air, 26.64; 10, Ambrosia Francis, El Dorado, 26.65.

400 meters: 1, Samaya Scranton, Franklin, 58.76; 2, Giovanna Zubia, Eastwood, 59.84; 3, Trinity Avrilien, Chapin, 1:00.12; 4, Juliana Patton, Burges, 1:00.27; 5, Biviana Garcia, Chapin, 1:00.28; 6, Amanda Sotelo, Franklin, 1:00.69; 7, Minerva Cerda, Mt. View, 1:00.96; 8, Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Franklin, 1:01.23; 9, Marcela Lozano, Radford, 1:01.50; 10, Veronica Berrios, Chapin, 1:01.67.

800 meters: 1, Adelynn Rodriguez, Eastwood, 2:18.80; 2, Abigail Barraza, Franklin, 2:20.3; 3, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 2:20.74; 4, Abigail Pinon, Franklin, 2:20.89; 5, Sofia Camacho, Franklin, 2:20.98; 6, Sophia Watts, Eastwood, 2:22.23; 7, Gianny Correa, Chapin, 2:22.89; 8, Andrea Castillo, El Paso, 2:24.39; 9, Sophia Keiser, Franklin, 2:24.88; 10, Destinee Loeza, Hanks, 2:26.21.

1,600 meters: 1, Adelynn Rodriguez, Eastwood, 5:04.11; 2, Emily Orr, Franklin, 5:14.93; 3, Abigail Barraza, Franklin, 5:18.25; 4, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 5:20.75; 5, Carolina Zarrabal, Pebble Hills, 5:22.92; 6, Alyssa Laspada, Franklin, 5:24.08; 7, Sophia Keiser, Franklin, 5:27.36; 8, Kassandra Jimenez, Montwood, 5:29.64; 9, Abigail Pinon, Franklin, 5:31.12; 10, Gianny Correa, Chapin, 5:34.59.

3,200 meters: 1, Emily Orr, Franklin, 10:59.85; 2, Alyssa Laspada, Franklin, 11:16.01; 3, Kassandra Jimenez, Montwood, 11:38.95; 4, Brooke McCune, Franklin, 11:53.65; 5, Natalie Rivera, Canutillo, 12:11.38; 6, Gianny Correa, Chapin, 12:18.16; 7, Sienna Zarate, Franklin, 12:25.43; 8, Annika Cuellar, Eastwood, 12:29.32; 9, Natalie Franco, Pebble Hills, 12:36.31; 10, Nevaeh Escobedo, Canutillo, 12:38.60.

100-meter hurdles: 1, Samahdi Foster, Chapin, 15.08; 2, Juliana Patton, Burges, 15.43; 3, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 15.57; 4, Michaela Hemingway, Chapin, 15.85; 5, Cydney Davis, Bel Air, 16.23; 6, Salma Licon, Eastwood, 16.32; 7, Cailee Phillips, Franklin, 16.45; 8, Laila Bohlmann, Franklin, 16.82; 9, Nevaeh Buntyn, Pebble Hills, 16.90; 10, Lylah Bautista, Eastwood, 16.91.

300-meter hurdles: 1, Samahdi Foster, Chapin, 44.50; 2, Juliana Patton, Burges, 45.07; 3, Erika Salinas, Franklin, 46.58; 4, Michaelah Hemingway, Chapin, 46.70; 5, Cailee Phillips, Franklin, 46.80; 6, Salma Licon, Eastwood, 47.21; 7, Laila Bohlmann, Franklin, 47.75; 8, Kaira Joseph, Eastwood, 48.15; 9, Analysa Madrid, Del Valle, 48.19; 10, Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Franklin, 49.06.

400-meter relay: 1, Chapin (Maliyah Pride, Morgan Little, Caidence Johnson, Samahdi Foster), 46.58; 2, Franklin (Amelia Stuart, Nancy Camargo, Leah Medina, Joneeah Hudson), 49.33; 3, Pebble Hills (Lyric Ponce, Karen Balderama, Kennedi Bryan, Julissa Daniels), 49.77; 4, Americas (Aubree Martinez, Ibukun Adeniran, Alexia Garcia, NaSya Atkins), 49.84; 5, Parkland (Daija Moore, C’Cret Anderson, Erin Lawson, Jada Mason), 50.27; 6, El Dorado (Gisela Mendez, Sydney Brown, Audrina Gonzalez, Ambrosia Francis), 50.28; 7, Andress (Kayla Phillip, Gianna Gulley, Giselle Diaz de leon, Angela Manzanera), 50.52; 8, Hanks (Nevaeh Carrillo, Natalie Aguirre, Traceana McMiller, Desiree Spearman), 50.70; 9, Ysleta (Hannah Aguirre, Viviana Jimenez, Brianna LeRiche, Brittney De Santos), 50.81; 10, Bel Air, 50.95.

800-meter relay: 1, Chapin (Maliyah Pride, Morgan Little, Caidence Johnson, Trinity Avrilien), 1:40.72; 2, Pebble Hills (Lyric Ponce, Marina Sierra, Megan Mukiibi, Julissa Daniels), 1:45.18; 3, Franklin (Amelia Stuart, Nancy Camargo, Reese Menchaca, Joneeah Hudson), 1:45.85; 4, Bel Air (Marysol Vidal, Vianey Gomez, Diana Zapata, Amarie Brown), 1:46.66; 5, El Dorado (Kimberly Pena, Audrina Gonzalez, Sydney Brown, Ambrosia Francis), 1:47.37; 6, Americas (Aubree Martinez, Ibukun Adeniran, Cleo Naranjo, Timar Alexander), 1:47.58; 7, Parkland (Jada Mason, C’Cret Anderson, Alessa Haidegger, Daija Moore), 1:47.96; 8, Chapin B (Veronica Berrios, Trinity Avrillien, Biviana Garcia, Rebecca Duran), 1:48.03; 9, Del Valle (Mia Chavez-Ayaber, Brianna Mendoza, Vianey Contreras, Alondra Escobedo), 1:48.39; 10, Hanks (Traceana McMiller, Anaiz Ferris, Evelyn Folkedahl, Natalie Aguirre), 1:49.14.

1,600-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Thiaxi Melendez Cepeda, Amanda Sotelo, Sofia Camacho, Abigail Pinon), 4:00.84; 2, Eastwood (Giovanna Zubia, Sophia Watts, Kaira Joseph, Adelynn Rodriguez), 4:01.00; 3, Chapin (Veronica Berrios, Maliyah Pride, Biviana Garcia, Samahdi Foster), 4:05.17; 4, Americas (Samantha Lucey, Emberlynn Sarmiento, Angelina Villalva, Cleo Naranjo), 4:13.51; 5, Canutillo (Destiny Carbajal, Arianna Castaneda, Nevaeh Escobedo, Natalie Rivera), 4:15.46; 6, Pebble Hills (Carolina Zarrabal, Marina Sierra, Andrea Teruel, Megan Mukiibi), 4:16.06; 7, Eastlake (Melissa Avila, Sarah Dovenbarger, Nasla Reyes, Kennedy Kirtley), 4:16.29; 8, El Paso (Marisol Banuelos, Andrea Castillo, Clarissa Castillo, Jezarae Valenzuela), 4:16.43; 9, Hanks (Destinee Loeza, Ashley White, Lily Arias, Elizabeth Aguirre), 4:20.55; 10, Burges (Juliana Patton, Maya Herrera, Alyssa Rosales, Eliz Miranda), 4:20.64.

Boy’s Track Field Top 10 Times and Distances: Week 11

The 11th week of the track and field season resulted in 6 city best times and marks set at area.

Top performances include:

Pebble Hills senior Omer Ibrahim ran a city and season best 1:55.27 in the 800 meters to win the area championship.

Coronado senior Luis Pastor ran a city and season best 4:18.05 in the 1,600 meters and city and season best 9:22.03 in the 3,200 meters to win the area championship.

The Franklin 1,600-meter relay team of Rai Lopez, Maury Carreto, Joaquin Hickey and Nicolas Garcia won the area championship in a time of 3:20.94.

Pebble Hills senior Kole Pellerito had a personal best discus throw of 161-feet, 7 inches to finish second at the 6A area championship to advance to regionals.

Tornillo senior Angel Torres and junior Daniel Romero finished 1-2 in the Class 3A area championship in the 1,600 meters. Torres was first in 4:31.48 and Romero was second in 4:42.75. Romero won the 3,200 in 9:37.53 and Torres was fourth in 10:55.08. They advanced to regionals in both events.

Immanuel Christian junior Josiah Johnson won the TCAF State Championship in the long jump with a personal best jump of 22-feet, 2.75 inches, the 110 hurdles with a persona and city best time 14.52, and he win the 300 hurdles in 39.00. Johnson was second in second in the high jump with a leap of 5-feet, 6 inhces.

Immanuel Christian junior Israel Quintana won three TCAF State Championship – in the 800 run with a personal best  2:07.13, the 1600m run in 5:00.19,and the 3200 in 10:15.83.

For complete results of the Area Championship for 6A, click here –  https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/509998/results

This week’s schedule is as follows:

Class 6A Region1 Track and Field Championship: Friday and Saturday, April 28-29 at UT Arlington.

Class 5A and 4A Region 1 Track and Field Championship: Friday and Saturday, April 28-29 in Lubbock.

Here the top 10 track and field male athletes in each track and field event after week 11:

Coronado senior Luis Pastor ran two city best times of 4:18.05 in the 1,600 and 9:22.03 in the 3,200 meters to win the District 1-6A/2-6A area championship.

Field Events

Shot put: 1, Caleb Emery, Eastlake, 58-feet, 2 inches; 2, Trey Nelson, Pebble Hills, 49-11.75; 3, Ricardo Neira, Montwood, 48-7.5; 4, Alexander Kimba, El Dorado, 48-4; 5, Xavier Johnson, Hanks, 48-3.5; 6, Jacob Holguin, Bel Air, 47-9; 7, Matthew Flores, Clint, 47-7; 8, Mateo Grajeda, Coronado, 47-6; 9, Craig Wydra, Andress, 46-10.50; 10, Alex Dominguez, Mt. View, 46-6; 10, Anthony Morales, Burges, 46-6.

Discus: 1, Kole Pellerito, Pebble Hills, 161 feet, 7 inches; 2, Caleb Emery, Eastlake, 154-6; 3, Robert Legarda, Eastwood, 148-7; 4, Devin Mata, Burges, 145-1; 5, Tyrone McDuffie, Parkland, 143-7; 6, Xavier Johnson, Hanks, 143-3; 7, Roger Martinez, Clint, 138-6; 8, Jason Nwaogu, Franklin, 135-4; 9, Matthew Flores, Clint, 134-4; 10, Ricky Garcia, Jefferson, 133-9.

High jump: 1, Ricardo Leyva, Horizon, 6-feet, 10 inches; 2, Nicolas Garcia, Franklin, 6-6; 3, Jason Valdez, Eastwood, 6-4; 4, Dezmond Gonzalez, El Dorado, 6-0; 4, Jeremiah Steib. Montwood, 6-0; 6, Luke Dexter-Quinn, Burges, 5-10; 6, Bryson Goldsmith, Chapin, 5-10; 6, Osatohamwen Gbowa, Burges, 5-10; 6, Bryan Adebayo, Riverside, 5-10; 6, Diego Gonzalez, Mt. View, 5-10; 6, William Mclilly, Montwood, 5-10; 6, Fabian Talavera, Americas, 5-10; 6, Adrian Juarez, Americas, 5-10; 6, Deandre Jackson, Ysleta, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Mont Packer, Franklin, 14-feet, 9.5 inches; 2, Owen Levesque, Coronado, 14-6; 3, Jesus Guerrero, Mt. View, 13-0; 3, Joaquin Hickey, Franklin, 13-0; 5, Fernando Larios, Coronado, 12-9; 6, Luis Espinoza, Franklin, 12-6; 6, Cypress Lopez, Canutillo, 12-6; 7, Diego Constantino, Bel Air, 12-6; 7, Andres Cardoza, San Elizario, 12-6; 10, Joshua Jenson, Franklin, 12-0.

Long jump: 1, Jose Guardado, Riverside, 22-feet, 8 inches; 2, Angel Munoz, Riverside, 22-5; 3, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 22-2.75; 4, Dezmond Gonzalez, El Dorado, 22-2.5; 5, DJ Crest, Parkland, 22-1; 6, Curtis Murillo, Eastwood, 21-10.75; 7, Oscar Martinez, Bel Air, 21-9.50;  8, Shelton Fuller, Del Valle, 21-8; 9, Raymon Riddick, Del Valle, 21-7; 10, Devin Falk-Ramirez, Eastwood, 21-4.

Triple jump: 1, Donovan Melendez, Andress, 45 feet, 5 inches; 2, DJ Crest, Parkland, 45-4.5; 3, Isaac Guerrero, Irvin, 43-8; 4, Ramon Laguana, Eastwood, 43-6; 5, Angel Munoz, Riverside, 43-2; 6, Devin Falk-Ramirez, Eastwood, 42-9.75; 7, Iandel Rosario, Pebble Hills, 42-4; 8, Jeremiah Steib, Montwood, 41-9; 9, Robert Lewis, El Paso, 41-8; 10, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 41-7.5.

It’s regional weekend! The top 2 finishers of each event advance to the state championship.

Running Events

100 meters: 1, Beau Sparks, Franklin, 10.67; 2, Julian Mars, Franklin, 10.80; 3, Lincoln Juardo, Parkland, 10.84; 4, Jordan Morales, Franklin, 10.86; 5, Joseph Gomez, Parkland, 10.98; 6, Shelton Fuller, Del Valle, 11.00; 7, Abdiel Rincon, Americas, 11.09; 8, Jalile Bost, Pebble Hills, 11.12; 9, DJ Crest, Parkland, 11.13; 10, Roman Gomez, Jefferson, 11.17.

200 meters: 1, Beau Sparks, Franklin, 21.16; 2, Gerald Williams, Franklin, 22.02; 3, Shelton Fuller, Del Valle, 22.13; 4, DJ Crest, Parkland, 22.24; 5, Jacob Medina, El Paso, 22.47; 6, Roman Gomez, Jefferson, 22.50; 7, Jose Guardado, Riverside, 22.55; 8, Sebastian Aguayo, Coronado, 22.68; 9, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 22.69; 10, Joseph Gomez, Parkland, 22.77.

400 meters: 1, Cade Little, Coronado, 49.02; 2, Roman Gomez, Jefferson, 50.10; 3, Jordan Morales, Franklin, 50.12; 4, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 50.19; 5, Deandre Jackson, Ysleta, 50.46; 6, Nicolas Garcia, Franklin, 50.51; 7, Max Mancilla, Eastwood, 50.51; 8, Sebastian Aguayo, Coronado, 50.60; 9, Grabiel Saucedo II, Cathedral, 50.61; 10, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 50.90.

800 meters: 1, Omer Ibrahim, Pebble Hills, 1:55.27; 2, Mark Barajas, Pebble Hills, 1:55.86; 3, Diego Romero, Americas, 1:56.42; 4, Seth Truax, Chapin, 1:57.57; 5, Chris Moreno, San Elizairo, 1:57.82; 6, Angel Torres, Tornillo, 1:57.95; 7, Miles Westbrook, El Paso, 1:58.15; 8, Bernard Martinez, Cathedral, 1:59.24; 9, Sulliman Rodriguez, Eastwood, 1:59.33; 10, Dauntae Herrera, Chapin, 1:59.53.

1,600 meters: 1, Luis Pastor, Coronado, 4:18.05, 2, Omer Ibrahim, Pebble Hills, 4:18.85; 3, Diego Romero, Americas, 4:23.77; 4, Diego Flores, Franklin, 4:25.15; 5, Angel Torres, Tornillo, 4:26.82; 6, Juan Leal, Franklin, 4:26.95; 7, Adan Castillo, Franklin, 4:27.33; 8, Chris Moreno, San Elizairo, 4:27.63; 9, Edgar Valles, Coronado, 4:27.78; 10, Mark Barajas, Pebble Hills, 4:28.07.

3,200 meters: 1, Luis Pastor, Coronado, 9:22.03; 2, Daniel Romero, Tornillo, 9:33.52; 3, Diego Flores, Franklin, 9:35.08; 4, Anthony Casillas, Eastwood, 9:36.89; 5, Preston Eastman, Coronado, 9:37.47; 6, Omer Ibrahim, Pebble Hills, 9:38.49; 7, Julian Guerra, San Elizario, 9:38.90; 8, Juan Leal, Franklin, 9:39.64; 9, Denovan Estrada, Franklin, 9:41.38; 10, Angel Torres, Tornillo, 9:41.59.

110-meter hurdles: 1, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 14.52; 2, Jason Valdez, Eastwood, 14.70; 3, Michael Kiesel, Parkland, 14.94; 4, Owen Levesque, Coronado, 15.20; 4, Elijah Gutierrez, Eastwood, 15.20; 6, Diego Sanchez, Eastwood, 15.22; 7, Noah Vick, Franklin, 15.27; 8, Daniel Well, El Dorado, 15.40; 9, Harvey Wilson, Parkland, 15.44; 10, Adrian Macias, El Dorado, 15.47.

300-meter hurdles: 1, Josiah Johnson, Immanuel Christian, 37.97; 2, Angel Munoz, Riverside, 39.55; 3, Jason Valdez, Eastwood, 39.97; 4, Armando Aguirre, Clint, 40.24; 5, Maury Carreto, Franklin, 40.26; 6, Devin Rubio, El Dorado, 40.51; 7, Andres Hernandez, Americas, 40.67; 8, Michael Kiesel, Parkland, 41.01; 9, Isaac Gutierrez, El Dorado, 41.42; 10, Mark Mukiibi, Bel Air, 41.58.

400-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Beau Sparks, Julian Mars, Gerald Williams, Jordan Morales), 41.18; 2, Parkland (Kaleb Martinez, Demarion Daniel Crest, Joseph W Gomez, Lincoln Juardo), 41.76; 3, Pebble Hills (Jalile Bost, Julian Piercy, Amari Deion Welch, Gael Ochoa), 42.40; 4, Chapin (Justin Yhisreal, Yoshua Yhisreal, Michael Medina, Dylan Sims), 42.66; 5, Montwood (Izayuh Claudio, Victor Arellano, Rex Hendrix,  Christian Saenz), 42.74; 6, Eastwood (Joe Meza, Ramon Laguana, Max Mancilla, Curtis Murillo), 43.11; 7, Riverside (Tristan Lopez, Jose Guardado, Alonzo Aguilera, Angel Munoz), 43.27; 8, Canutillo (Chris Brock, Jay Taylor, Rene Huerta, Eduardo Carillo), 43.42; 9, Bel Air (Benjamin Martinez, Oscar Martinez, Christopher Davis, Mark Mukiibi), 43.61; 10, Americas, 43.67.

800-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Julian Mars, Shay Smith, Gerald Williams, Rai Lopez), 1:28.13; 2, Parkland (Kaleb Martinez, Demarion Daniel Crest, Joseph W Gomez, Lincoln Juardo), 1:28.15; 3, Montwood (Rex Hendrix, Seth Salas, Victor Arellano, Christian Saenz), 1:29.93; 4, Del Valle (Maximiliano Giron, Jorge Hernandez Facio, Joshua Keough, Matthew Lopez), 1:30.37; 5, Chapin (Dylan Sims, Caydin Purdy, Michael Medina, Justin Yhisreal), 1:30.38; 6, El Dorado (Alan Martinez, Devin Rubio, Miguel Chapa, Dezmond Gonzalez), 1:30.55; 7, Pebble Hills (Damian Ibarra, Amari Deion Welch, Jalile Bost, Gael Ochoa), 1:30.65; 8, Americas (Abdiel Rincon, Matthew Ramirez, Andres Hernandez, Fabian Talavera), 1:31.07; 9, Canutillo (Eduardo Carillo, Chris Brock, Ethan Villa, Rene Huerta), 1:31.18; 10, El Paso (Andre Fierro, Lorenzo Shields, Jacob Medina, Hudson Merritt), 1:31.25.

1,600-meter relay: 1, Franklin (Rai Lopez, Maury Carreto, Joaquin Hickey, Nicolas Garcia), 3:20.94; 2, Montwood (Victor Arellano, Rex Hendrix, Jacob Villalobos, Seth Salas), 3:24.97; 3, Coronado (Pablo Pedraza, Sam Breceda, Cade Little, Sebastian Aguayo), 3:25.35; 4, Eastwood (Joe Meza, Curtis Murillo, Jason Valdez, Max Mancilla), 3:26.29; 5, Pebble Hills (Charles Wellenreuther, Amari Taylor, Damian Ibarra, Omer Ibrahim), 3:27.57; 6, El Dorado (Devin Rubio, Miguel Chapa, Isaac Gutierrez, Evan Garcia), 3:28.27; 7, El Paso (Andre Fierro, Hudson Merritt, Jacob Medina, Lorenzo Shields), 3:29.43; 8, Chapin (Dylan Sims, Adriel Lira, Dauntae Herrera, Seth Truax), 3:30.67; 9, Canutillo (Eduardo Carillo, Omar Rivera, Chris Brock, Jaden Mitchell), 3:31.23; 10, Bel Air (Diego Constantino, Noah Moreno, Christopher Davis, Cesario Alvarado), 3:31.41.